June 13, 2021

Third Quarter Honors at Martin Middle School

Posted

Bill Black, Principal and the Amazing Staff of Martin Middle School, announce the Honor Roll for the 2020-2021 Third Quarter.  Honors are as follows: 1st Honors, “Summa Cum Laude” (all A’s) and 2nd Honors “Magna Cum Laude” (all A’s and B’s).

Summa Cum Laude

Grade 6
Mazie Baraf, Jaylen Barbosa, Abigail Beatrice, Audrey Bernard, Bethany Bernard, Rasika Buchta, Ty Bulzacchelli, Chase Cardin, Apollo Cavros, Caitlyn Chiong, Tyler Conneally, Max Correiro, Caroline Cowgur, Remmy Danis, Maximilian DiStefano, John DoVale, Gerald Gagnon, Sadie Gagnon, Harrison Giroux, Amy Gonzalez Cuello, William Haggerty, Kaliyah Heggs, Nevaeh Johnson, Aidan Joia, Jayden Lathrobe, Colin LeDuc, Lucas Leite, Madison Luu, Gwenyth Martins, Finnegan McShane, Wendy Monteiro Cabral, Whitney Monteiro Cabral, Clayton Nascimento, Giaonna Oliveira, Johanna Osias, Phoenix Perkins, Immanuel Prevete, Caylen Reynolds, Tyrell Ribeiro, Ericka Rodriguez-Nieto, Jayden Santos, Mia Scott, Joshua Shanty, Lacey Sheehan, Giselle Silva, Ryley Souto, Mariana Vargas, Nayeli Weeden-Stephney   

Grade 7
Jackson Blish, Ryan Cahoon, Shantelle Ciccia Garcia, Bella D’Alessandro,  Joseph DaCosta,Carmen Dallaire, Juliana DeJesus, Brielle Dos Santos, Emmalyn Dos Santos, Jadison Estrada, Kyannah Ferreira, Mariah Fialho, Arielle Fox, Alexander Furtado, Sarah Furtado, Logan Gallagher, Mikayla Gallagher, Daniel Gwozdz, Jennifer Leamy, Julian Monteiro, Ryan Mottur, Ella Palumbo, Molly Penden, Alexa Pereira, Isabella Periquito, Corbyn Piedoux, Grace Swicker, Adrian Sylvia, Rylee Thurber, Acadia Ullucci, Briana Vargas, Aithan Vasquez, Samual Wolski

Grade 8
Dominique Avellar, Chayanne Becker, Camille Cabral Bennet, Celia Cardoso, Peter Caron, James Cassamas, Camille Chiong, Jorge Correia, Keira Enos, Lennon Farias,   Machar Francis, Lily Johanson, Julia LaForge, Alyana Lewis,Katherine Lazouras,  James Lynch, Jasmine Marques, Destiny Mauricio, Andrew Medina, Ty Messier, Elyana Faith Moreira, Ava Pacheco, Margaret Robinson, Marcus Rocha, Colin Roche, Drake Sivo, Matthew Soto Melendez, Leah Sousa, Madison Stawicki, Shyla Vecchio, Dillon Vieira, Gresham White, Samantha Zajac 

Magna Cum Laude

Grade 6
Abigail Almeida, Hannah Anthony, Sarah Barchie, Jaden Bettencourt, Jaelyn Bland, Landon Bliss, Blake Brun, Joaquim Burgo, Jayden Cardenas, Chloe Catoni, Jada Ciaramello, Jaiden Clark, Angela Cochran, Benjamin Cooley, Kriszel Mae Dabi, Kara DeOliveira, Brandon DiCecco, Caridee Ducharme, Nehemiah Ducot, Livia Falci, Jace Gomes, Vivyana Gomes, Vania Gomes Medina, Anai Grier, Kaya Hashway, Michael Jones, Isaiah Leamy, Derek Lefebvre, Jayden Lemay, Jacint Lima, Jayden Mailloux, Juliana Maldonado, Emma McKenzie, Rachel McKenzie, Anthony Mendonca, Austin Miller, Ferha Moten, Liliana Nieves, Jaiden Paschall, Kris Patel, Jack Pawlik, Savannah Peckham, Dylan Peixoto, Maxwell Perry, Marianna Pina, Gemini Rebello, Alisiana Santiago, Nyelli Sierra, Sean Smith, Mitchell Snead, Laela Sullivan, Janiyah Vargas-Baker, Iverson Vega-Otero, Sam Willey, Brielle Wilson  

Grade 7
Yanira Abu-Raya, Justin Aguiar, Ariael Albani, Tabetha Lee-Amaral, Emily Bairos, Caidence Campbell, Jordan Castro, Kyleigh Correia, Kendra Daniel, Nigel Fortes, Preston Gibbs, Jason Hamrouni, Nevaeh Harris, Ian Keough, Savana Knorr, Audrey Lepine, Nicolas Lewis, Jordana Lopes, Zoe Love, Tristan Medeiros-Pereira, Devin Miner, Aubrey Mitsch, Ava Monroe, Tyty Nguyen, Jaymyson Nicholas, Tristen Nunes, Miley Oliveira, Ben Powers, Trinity Provencher, Julia Rabbitt, Alexander Robinson, Stacey Rojas, Dana Rondon-Marte, Devon Savage, Cayden Silveira-DiPina, Morgan Snay, Ronnie Suazo, Jacob Sylvia, Lily Trotter-Mayo, Daniel Vargas, Lidiana Vicente, Sofia Vieira, Ladainian Weeden, Brooklynne Williams, Jayda Winfield

Grade 8
Jeffrey Aguiar, Brennyn Alves, Dylan Annicelli, Diego Araujo, Arianna Barlow, Kevin Bettencourt, Emma Boisseau, Abigail Crowe, Tyler DiCecco, Charles Duby, Eleana Faial, Nadine Fortes, Ava Fortin, Noah Furtado, Cristian Gonzalez-Juarez, Jayla Grimes, Gavin Hanley, Owen Haskins, Madison Jackson, Samuel Jackson, Sariah Jamiel, Zachary Kollett, Jon-David Kozlowski, Steel Martin, William Massey, Deacon McShane, Mason Moniz,  Alex Moreira, Zachary Moreira,James O’Gara, Alora Pearson, Ava Pereira, Michael Precious, Davona Rhodes, Timothy Robitalle, Tyler Rodrigues, Yasmina Souma, Kaiden Swann, Antonio Varela, Christiana Verissimo, Hailey E. Vieira, Hailey M. Vieira, Logan Xavier

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment
Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town