June 23, 2018

Martin Middle School Honor Roll

Posted

William Black, Principal of Martin Middle School, announces the Honor Roll for the 2017-2018 Third Quarter. Honors are as follows: 1st Honors, “Summa Cum Laude” (all A’s) and 2nd Honors “Magna Cum Laude” (all A’s and B’s).

Summa Cum Laude

6th Grade

Ines Benadouda, Mackenzie M. Botelho, Zoe E. Clark, Dorian L. DaSilva, Olivia R. DeMacedo, Erin T. DiStefano, Stone V. Farnsworth, Selena D. Gomez, Hans J. Gould, Caroline G. Haggerty, Rylee R. Jackson, Damien J. Lepine, Amanda A. Lopes, Mckayla T. Lopes, Kassidy M. Martins, Jaydon J. Massa, Naima A. Moniz, Jake M. Parent, Anabella S. Province, Lena A. Shanty.

7th Grade
Thais G. Akpabie, David Almeida, Madison R. Bento, Jordyn M. Brogan, Gayatri K. Buchta, Sarah N. D'Agostino, Leah Dos Santos, Jai-Lynn N. Ferreira, Victorino J. Gomes, Amari J. Johnson, Jacob J. Langille, Juliet J. Laurens, Azaliah T. Lopes, Claire I. Martins, John K. McKnight, Caiden W. Piedoux, Sophia M. Ponte, Keira M. Quadros, Hunter S. Robbins, Dirceu A. Sotomayor, Theresa B. Valencia, Ariana J. Vieira, Maxwell G. Whiting.

8th Grade
Adam M. Berwick, Lily E. Budnick, Francesca S. Buono, Rheana J. Cappuccio, Britney K. Carlson, Samuel M. Clark, Mason A. Davis, Miles R. DeMacedo, Katherene Diaz Araujo, Benjamin R. Feeley, Logan J. Fournier, Mason E. Fox, Starr M. Goncalves, Ryan J. Heatherton, Hayden A. LaRiviere, Trevor A. Leduc, Briana M. Lopes, Nini Mai, Alexis M. Mason, Sarina L. Mendonca, Michelle L. Moniz, Miranda B. Moniz, Elizabeth A. Murphy, Dilara Ozdemir, Ethan X. Perdomo, Sofia L. Quattrini, Julia R. Rocha, Matthew C. Rogers, Parker F. Rush, Raissa M. Souma, Chapman C. White.

Magna Cum Laude

6th Grade

Teagan S. Abatiello, Ranya Abu-Raya, Miah S. Aponte-Nieves, Abigail C. Arruda, Peyton J. Bailey, Phirun Barn, Karina L. Bernard, Johan D. Bohorquez, Katelyn H. Bolarinho, Jessica L. Bouressa, Ryan Branch, Joseph Brown, Tatiana L. Chobanian, Marley E. Coite, Izayah A. Correia, Raviano J. Decarvalho Ture, Jayla M. DeCastro, Brendan M. Deffley, Nadeeja S. Devendra, Kenneth E. Dias, Rozaria M. Dos Santos, Charlene Dos Santos Delgado, Nedric E. Ducot, Evan M. Ferreira, William F. Fitzgerald II, Alasia S. Fontaine, Kelda V. Garcia, Gregory Glidden, Skye I. Goncalves, Mianna L. Gonsalves-McCutcheon, Hannah T. Gould, Emma A. Heatherton, Emma G. Johanson, Wyatt C. Keough, Mya V. Kilgore, Nia'Miah H. Lawson, Jacob H. Leite, Reibert Karl H. Manlapaz, Isaiah M. Mason, Charles R. McLaughlin, Fabricio F. Mejia Vielman, Mya S. Monroe, Alivia J. Nunes, Brady K. Overwood, Justin L. Petion, Hunter Pincince, Noah A. Price, Tyler J. Quadros, Taneja I. Reed-Adams, Chasidy L. Reynolds, Madison E. Rogers, Jason L. Russo, Pedro F. Santos, Sofia M. Santos, Sydney E. Sheats, Emma R. Silva, Haylee A. Silva, Eddie Silva-Ramos, Jayli M. Sivels, Connie Marie B. Smietana, Caleb J. Soares, Joseph T. Solomito, Alijah T. Speaks-McSwain, Olyvia J. Thomas, Sonia S. Thomas, Iriana A. Valle, Danaly E. Vargas Garcia, Jacklyn R. Vieira, Jarred P. Vieira, Kaylee M. Vieira, Kenna C. Wigginton.

7th Grade
Noah J. Aguiar, Leandra P. Andrade, Christopher C. Araujo, Iris Y. Baird, Gladys E. Barrera-Velasquez, Emily M. Cabral, Joseph E. Cabral JR, Dillon J. Carvalho, Ariana L. Castrillon, Alexander C. Coia, Beatriz D. Condinho, Sophia I. Cornier, Ciara Marie B. Correia, Jonathan X. Costa, Thomas Cox, Kayleigh A. Deffley, Jayden N. Delgado, Madison M. Dennis, Toni L. Dorsey, Aneyssa M. Enos, Isabell M. Gamboa, Denzel D. Ganeto, Evan H. Garcia, Tyler Gouveia, Ryleigh E. Grant, Jonathan D. Harper, Ahmya N. Ingram, Hugo J. Jesus, Abigail M. Lavoie, Emmalie C. LeDuc, Beatriz M. Machado, Paris Martin, Dylan T. Mays, Angelina C. McLaughlin, Natalia J. McWilliams, Sara G. Medeiros, Brett A. Nadrowski, Ethan M. Paiva, Sarah Pereira, Paula K. Pesoa, Mikayla M. Province, Nicholas S. Ricard, Aliyah A. Rivera, Michael P. Robinson, Anita N. Rufo, Seth D. Soares, Olivia G. Tetreault, Nathan J. Teves, Arun Thomas, Ali M. Traore, Daniel J. Walason, William I. Winfield, Jarrett E. Zajac.

8th Grade
Marc A. Almeida, Samantha R. Almeida, Arianna C. Amaral, Ryan J. Amoroso, Elijah P. Barber, Lillian R. Barr, Chelsea R. Bolarinho, Sabrina M. Botelho, Nigel M. Brown, Ella S. Cabral, Gaetano G. Calise, Julia G. Cardoso, Francisco J. Carrion, Raymond J. Clements, Michael J. Cordeiro, Darren L. Cumplido, Arianna G. Cunha, Jaimy C. DeBurgo, Yamilet DeJesus, Jason A. DoSoito, Arron Cesar P. Dumapias, Kyle J. Dunn, Ryan G. Enos, Kathy M. Faial, Vanessa L. Ferreira, Austin J. Fitzgerald, Tyler J. Fitzgerald, Gianna T. George, Skilear J. Isles, Blessing D. Jacobs, Rami Jamal Aldine, Alyssa C. Jannerelli, Kaylee M. Jannerelli, Hope R. Jessop, Orli S. Juarez, Cameron Lima, Skyla R. Marchand, Haley A. Massa, Drew J. Medeiros, Hanna C. Nolan, Unique O'Brien, Ryan D. O'Donnell, William R. Pagliarini, Jacob N. Palumbo, Kyle M. Peixoto, Amber-Leigh Phillips, Mackenzie A. Rivers, Leda M. Robitaille, William S. Roche, Mason Romero, Austin E. Schiedler, Brett C. Schwab, Isaac D. Swanson, Owen R. Tellier, Megan E. Torres, Alivia A. Urey, Maraynah L. Vasconcelos, Kylie R. Vecchio.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment
Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town