September 26, 2018

Riverside Middle School Quarter 4 Honor Roll is Announced

Posted by RMSGuidance

Dr. Cheri Guerra, Riverside Middle School Principal and Mr. Robert Perry, Assistant Principal have announced the Honor Roll for the 2017-2018 Fourth Quarter. Honors are as follows:

FIRST HONORS (All A’s)

Grade 6: Seleny M. Arevalo Jimenez, Kailey E. Ballou, Tianna J. Brierly, Nicholas E. Capobianco, Jayden T. Carlson, Olivia G. Carter, Raymond J. Chrismond, Alana R. Constant-Drape, Caitlyn M. Costa, Elizabeth E. Crowley, Mia G. DeAngelis, Trey C. DeCosta, Miguelangel Flores, Grace E. Gagne, Arcangelo F. Harrington-Marinosci, Xavier C. Hazard, Mackenzie P. Jordan, Charlotte G. Kane, Joseph C. Kramer, Eva B. Laroche, William B. Laroche, Anika A. Mark, Matthew D. Marlow, Jessica E. Mello, Georgia R. Michael, Malia W. Mullen,Ben E. Nunez, Jordan F. Nunes, Jordan R. O'Hara, Simon P. Palombo, Emma R. Pereira, Ian Plante, Hope Roccabello, Hunter J. Roman, Brayden D. Rouette, Joseph K. Santana, Nathan W. Tavares, Ryan C. Travassos, Christina E. Vieira, Stella M. Wosencroft, Christiana M. Zaccaria

Grade 7:
Elizabeth A. Alves, Sydney E. Amaral, Emma V. Bergeron, Zander C. Calouro, Camryn H. Correira, Jaelyn K. DaSilva, Brookelyn J. Feola, Emma L. Gillheeney, Carolina R. Gillis, Tyler R. Jordan, Jacob W. Lemos, Thomas J. Martin, Erin M. McLaughlin, Ava G. Mendence, Caitlin E. Miguel, Emma J. Nordquist, Makena B. Petsch, Jacob T. Poore, Liana M. Raposo, Allyson M. Reed, Janiah I. Rivera, Tyler M. Robinson, Daniel A. Rocha, Manuel P. Santos, Li Li D. Schoenfelder, Ryan M. Silva, Gabriella I. Spaulding, Zoe G. Stanley, Ryan A. Stover, Julia I. Williamson

Grade 8: Johnny L. Bowler, Praneet R. Chilla, Alexander T. Crowley, Kaylee F. Davenport, Jaelyn M. Freitas, Kayla L. Hannon, Ho Un Kim, Hannah B. Lambert, Brianna E. Lonergan, Hayley J. Lonergan, Madison E. Marshall, Sophia M. Patterson, Jordyn A. Pereira, Racquel A. Raphael, Avieana I. Rivera, Devon G. Rochette, Antonio M. Soares, Ali E. Souza, Maraida E. Veiga, John P. Vieira, Michael D. Wetmore, Katherine M. Whitaker, Grant W. Wosencroft


SECOND HONORS (All A’s and B’s)

Grade 6: Jaydon S. Amaral, Kailyn J. Andrade, Jeffrey A. Bento, Aaliyah M. Caetano, Abigail E. Cardoso, Sarah J. Carolan, Samantha M. Clarke, Celyse Lee Coelho, Braeden P. Conaty, Katya V. Cordeiro, Ian M. Costa, John R. Culp, Cloe A. DaSilva, Ella R. DeCosta, Trent M. DeCosta, Emily J. DeMello, Kiana D. Duarte, Jennifer M. Estrela, Erin C. Evora, Julieta Franco, Dominic A. Gelfuso, Lauren V. Gomes, Grace J. Goulart, Collin J. Greer, Isabella G. Hurley, Joshua A. Jean-Louis, Kyin D. Johnson, Connor A. Johnstone, Olivia J. Langello, Christopher J. Lavery,
Skylar R. LeBlanc, Aidan E. Lombardo, Riley I. Lonergan, Angel J. Lucas, Arianna M. Mam, Morgan E. Marshall, Owen R. Matarese, Maya J. McCaffrey, Lauren A. Medeiros, Zachary A. Mendo, Marley B. Nicini, Kevin R. Paquette, Madelyn P. Parsons, Tessa D. Pennoyer, Joseph J. Pezzullo, Alyssa N. Potrzeba, Brandon J. Potrzeba, Tiago J. Ramos, Giselle S. Raphael, Edward J. Rezendes, Cori N. Rochette, Juliana L. Rodriguez, Bryelle A. Santos, Damian G. Sarkis, William B. Seng, Breanna I. Silva, Lucie C. Sincyr, Emma M. Sobolewski, Alysia L. Souza, Usif M. Sultan, Darius A. Vieira, Joseph W. Villavicencio

Grade 7: Mary-Katherine Boudreau, Nathan P. Clark, Henock Constant, Alexia B.Cortes, Caitlyn J. Cunha, Nathan J. Desrosiers, Jasmine P. DosReis, Jancarlos A. Figueroa, Benjamin D. Fortin, Katelyn R. Furtado, Colton T. Gagnon-Croke, Theron J. Gifford, Xavier M. Graca, Kylie Gregory, Ethan M. Guertin, Taeya C. Huckabee, Colin C. Leddy, Ashley-Nicole F. Leiter, Mattisen R. Major, Jared J. Martin, Kalib R. Mata, Jazmine S. Melse, Ruzima-Giriza A. Mena, Jonathan P. Palumbo, Olivia E. Pannone, Kelis A. Parsons, Matthew D. Patrone, Jaylee T. Pena, Caterina L. Perry, Eve J. Richardson, Juliette M. Richardson, Christopher M. Riel, Evan A. Santiago, Ethan M. Sobolewski, Gabriela D. Tavares, Ziurel Vargas, Jillian Ward, Robert E. Winfield, III

Grade 8: Devin M. Aguiar, Alivia A. Amaral, Caleb W. Cady, David J. Costa, Aaliyah S. Couto, Haylee A. Cox, Emily A. Delbonis, Vittor B. Donaldson, Vincent A. Enright, Desiree L. Fernandes, Valeria Flores Gutierrez, Sasha N. Gluchacki, Hailey E. Kaiser, Caroline E. Kramer, Tessa B. Laroche, Ryan M. Lombardo, Denzel D. MacDonald Abreu, Shawn G. Mangum, Ethan E. Martins, Nathan A. Medeiros, Paul E. Mendence, Mason A. Moniz, Cameron G. Nichols, Lucas J. Nicini, Vanessa M. Onofre, Dylan A. Palombo, Lily M. Patterson, Bree A. Riel, Derin C. Sahin, Riley Q. Tirrell, Kaylee E. Trask, Olivia L. Williams, Michael A. Zalomski

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town