December 7, 2019

Martin Middle School Honor Roll Q1

Posted

William Black, Principal of Martin Middle School, announces the Honor Roll for the 2019-2020 First Quarter. Honors are as follows: 1st Honors, “Summa Cum Laude” (all A’s) and 2nd Honors “Magna Cum Laude” (all A’s and B’s).

Summa Cum Laude

6th Grade

Yanira C. Abu-Raya, Emily E. Bairos, Jackson R. Blish, Ryan A. Cahoon, Nadiyah S. Calouro-Vargas, Joseph A. DaCosta, Carmen H. Dallaire, Juliana D. DeJesus, Brielle R. Dos Santos, Emmalyn R. Dos Santos, Jadison J. Estrada, Arielle E. Fox, Miley A. Oliveira, Ella M. Palumbo, Alexis I. Peixoto, Helena M. Penden, Isabella F. Periquito, Corbyn J. Piedoux, Devon A. Savage, Morgan L. Snay, Lily G. Trotter-Mayo, Acadia H. Ullucci, Jayda M. Winfield.

7th Grade
Brennyn M. Alves, Emma J. Boisseau, Jason M. Brown, Camille M. Cabral Bennett, Peter L. Caron, James I. Cassamas, Camille A. Chiong, Melanie N. Colin, Abigail M. Crowe, Nyanna A. DaSilva, Ava E. Domingues, Keira L. Enos, Lennon C. Farias, Lily H. Johanson, Jon-David D. Kozlowski, Julia G. LaForge, James M. Lynch, Caleb A. Martino, Ty C. Messier, Zachary R. Moreira, Ava G. Pacheco, Davonna M. Rhodes, Margaret V. Robinson, Marcus J. Rocha, Colin P. Roche, Leah M. Sousa, Madison N. Stawicki, Dillon M. Vieira, Sade N. Williams, Samantha M. Zajac.

8th Grade
Ines Benadouda, Johan D. Bohorquez, Mackenzie M. Botelho, Angel A. Bryan, Zoe E. Clark, Olivia R. DeMacedo, Nadeeja S. Devendra, Erin T. DiStefano, Hannah T. Gould, Caroline G. Haggerty, Rylee R. Jackson, Amanda A. Lopes, Reibert Karl H. Manlapaz, Kassidy M. Martins, Jaydon J. Massa, Kayla A. McKinney, Justin L. Petion, Madison E. Rogers, Jason L. Russo, Lena A. Shanty, Connie Marie B. Smietana, Nathan P. Thurber.

Magna Cum Laude

6th Grade

Avarie N. Arruda, Christian T. Batista Dawkins, Lue B. Berry, Jamie C. Cabral-Barbera, Caidence M. Campbell, Xavier A. Carlson, Daniel J. Carvalho, Alexander J. Cassamas, Jordan L. Castro, Shantelle Ciccia Garcia, Jenna M. Coite, Kyleigh F. Correia, Allana L. Cunha, Bella D. D'Alessandro, Caitlyn T. DaPonte, Eder T. DaSilva, Owen L. DiMeo, Mariah J. Fialho, Sarah I. Furtado, Paige M. Galuppo, Preston J. Gibbs, Keigan R. Grant, Daniel S. Gwozdz, Anthony R. Haywood, Jordan M. Jones, Kate A. Kirwin, Savana R. Knorr, Nicole A. LaChapelle, Jennifer M. Leamy, Rachel J. Levesque, Ayden X. Lichtenberger, Braydon M. Lima, Bianca B. Linhares, Jessica E. Malmstrom, Jenna L. Martin, Billy J. Medeiros, Maggie S. Melo, Leandro M. Mendes-DoCouto, Julian A. Monteiro, Ryan J. Mottur, Tyty Nguyen, Jaymyson J. Nicholas, Tristen F. Nunes, Cameron J. Pedro, Alexa O. Pereira, Ciara E. Pimentel, Julia H. Rabbitt, Caleb M. Reynolds, Mikayla K. Ricard, Alexander C. Robinson, Dana N. Rondon-Marte, Grace V. Swicker, Davontay N. Theobal, Rylee E. Thurber, Briana B. Vargas, Aithan S. Vasquez, Daniella S. Vasquez, Samuel T. Wolski.

7th Grade
Jeffrey J. Aguiar, Alivia J. Alston, Dylan J. Annicelli, Hailey N. Anthony, Diego J. Araujo, Dominique J. Avellar, Patrick A. Bailey, Arianna R. Barlow, Chayanne V. Becker, Kevin P. Bettencourt, Celia M. Cardoso, Maranda R. Carline, Sophia M. Carreiro, Marlon D. Chacon, Tyler J. DiCecco, Alexis K. Dupont, Eleane K. Faial, Machar Francis, Noah J. Furtado, Cristian M. Gonzales-Juarez, Jayla E. Grimes, Malachi O. Heggs, Madison R. Jackson, Sariah M. Jamiel, Alexsia A. Jordan, Zachary J. Kollett, Aiyana P. Lewis, Omar N. Lopez, Alexis T. Loureiro, Emily J. Martin, Katelin R. Martin, Steel T. Martin, William C. Massey, Destiny S. Mauricio, Deacon C. McShane, Andrew N. Medina, Azia T. Melse, Alex M. Moreira, Noah C. Muller, Mckenzie N. Pacheco, Ava M. Pereira, Bryanna M. Pimentel, Madison R. Pimentel, Michael R. Precious, Alexandra Ramirez, Yahire E. Reales, Nicolas M. Reis, Taliyah A. Ribeiro, Andreia A. Rocha, Jordan J. Rodriguez, Benjamin R. Sherman, Drake L. Sivo, Lydia M. Snay, Ethan P. Snee, Kaiden J. Swann, Ethan L. Teodoro, Shyla M. Vecchio, Hailey E. Vieira, Hailey M. Vieira, Anayah J. Villanova, Gresham E. White, Katherine O. Wright, Logan B. Xavier.

8th Grade
Miah S. Aponte-Nieves, Abigail C. Arruda, Phirun Barn, Katelyn H. Bolarinho, Jessica L. Bouressa, Leandro R. Braga, Ryan Branch, Joseph Brown, Marissa L. Cabral, Salena F. Cabral, Leah N. Campbell, Tatiana L. Chobanian, Marley E. Coite, Isabella A. DaPonte, Dorian L. DaSilva, Jayla M. DeCastro, Charlene Dos Santos Delgado, Andrea J. DoSoito, Evan M. Ferreira, William F. Fitzgerald, Alasia S. Fontaine, Kelda V. Garcia, Hans J. Gould, Emma G. Johanson, Wyatt C. Keough, Mya V. Kilgore, Jacob H. Leite, Damien J. Lepine, Mckayla T. Lopes, Isaiah M. Mason, Logan C. McShane, Pedro Paulo S. Medeiros, Justin J. Medeiros-Potter, Fabricio F. Mejia Vielman, Naima A. Moniz, Jake M. Parent, Destiney A. Peixoto, Hunter Pincince, Anabella S. Province, Zachary M. Quadros, Isaiah F. Ramirez, Chasidy L. Reynolds, Sydney E. Sheats, Emma R. Silva, Jayli M. Sivels, Savannah V. Soares, Denelle Solano Guerrero, Olyvia J. Thomas, Sonia S. Thomas, Sara F. Todling, Danaly E. Vargas Garcia, Hailey D. Vieira, Jacklyn R. Vieira, Jarred P. Vieira, Kaylee M. Vieira.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment
Share!
Truly local news delivered to every home in town